No Item

Apply
Sub Total PHP 0
Discount PHP 0
Your Total PHP 0
Add More Food Checkout

Can we tempt you?


All discounts added at checkout.

Sorry, but is no longer available for re-order. Would you like to try our other ?
Click Order Now to view more

ORDER NOW

Updated last October 21, 2016

PPI HOLDINGS, INC., otherwise known as Pizza Hut Philippines (the “Company”), is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information you may provide us on this website (the "Site") as We are conscious of our responsibilities as a 'data controller' under Republic Act No. 10173 or the ‘Data Privacy Act of 2012’. We believe it is important for you to know how We treat your personal information. The terms of this Privacy Policy apply to all users of this Site. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you should immediately cease the use of this Site. Your use of this Site therefore shall be construed as your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy.

FAQs:

What information does the Company collect about me on this Site?

Registration:

Pizza Hut will collect personally identifiable information that you may voluntarily provide on online forms, which may include: user registration, contact requests, guest comments, online surveys, and other online and telephonic activities. The personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") collected may include some or all of the following: your name, date of birth, gender, address, telephone number, mobile number, email addresses, credit card number, and any other information you may voluntarily provide. At the time of registration, you will have the option to receive future offers and updates from the Company by email and SMS marketing. If you choose to receive these, your Personal Information will be kept in a secured database and we will alert you via email or SMS with information about Our great Pizza Hut offers and services. Customers who place online orders will also receive relevant service announcements from time to time. You can unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions contained in each and every email and SMS message that we send.

If you provide personal information of a third party, we assume that you have seek the necessary authorization from the third party to share his or her personal information to us.

If you sign up using your Facebook account, we may access information about you which you have voluntarily provided. We will manage your personal data which we have collected from your Facebook account in accordance with Pizza Hut’s privacy policy.”

Cookies:

Our Site may use technologies such as "cookies" to provide visitors with tailored information upon each visit. Cookies are a common part of commercial websites that allow small text files to be sent by a website, accepted by a web browser and then placed on your hard drive in order to recognize repeat visits to the Site. Every time you visit Our Site, Our servers, through cookies, pixels and/or GIF files, collect basic technical information such as your domain name, the address of the last URL visited prior to clicking through to the Site, and your browser and operating system. If you like, you can set your browser to notify you before you receive a cookie so you have the chance to accept it and you can also set your browser to turn off all cookies. You do not need to enable cookies to visit Our Site; however, some parts of the Site and some services may be more difficult or impossible to use if cookies are disabled. To emphasize, cookies are not linked to any Personal Information while on this Site.

What does the Company do with the information collected?

The Company may use your Personal Information for any of the following purposes:

- to administer your membership of the Site, if you have registered with Us;
- to understand your use of the Site and to help us make improvements to the Site;
- to fulfill prizes in any competitions you may enter (e.g. register and win promo);
- to respond to your specific requests and communications; and
- to conduct checks on the details you provide to us, where appropriate, if you are using credit or debit cards on our online ordering site to assist with fraud prevention schemes.
-to deliver products you have purchased from Pizza Hut.

The information which you supply will be processed purely for the purpose(s) for which it is supplied and collected except when otherwise authorized by Republic Act No. 10173 (Data Privacy Act of 2012) and other applicable laws.

What other information does the Company collect?

We may use cookies and other similar technologies like Google Analytics to help us analyze and evaluate our performance so we can provide you with a better experience when you are using our website.

How can I stop receiving notices about future offers?

Please let us know by writing to us at the address given at the bottom of this policy. In addition, each time we send you marketing information by email pizzahutcsc@pizzahut.com.ph we will provide an opportunity for you to unsubscribe from receiving further information.

How do I correct or update my Personal Information?

You control the accuracy of your Personal Information. If your Personal Information changes or is inaccurate, incomplete, etc., feel free to correct, update or delete/deactivate it by accessing your personal data information online.

How does the Company protect the security of my Personal Information?

The Company uses appropriate security measures and adequate safeguards to protect all Personal Information collected in a secure and controlled environment.

Does the Company's Site link to other sites?

Yes. This Site may contain links to other websites that may not be owned or operated by the Company. The Company cannot control nor is responsible for the privacy policies/practices or content of such other websites. The Company encourages you to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies solely and exclusively to Personal Information collected on this Site.

How will the Company notify me of changes to its Privacy Policy?

The Company will post any changes to this Policy on the Site's Homepage, so visitors are always aware of any changes to what information We collect, how We use it, and under what circumstances We disclose it. If We decide to use your Personal Information in a manner other than that first communicated, the Company will notify users by e-mail to the e-mail addresses on record. Users will then be given a choice as to whether or not their Personal Information can be used in the new manner.

What happens to my record when I stop my subscription?

Your will stop receiving marketing updates or special offers from Pizza Hut and you will receive a prompt message in our website when you decide to unsubscribe.

How do I contact the Company?

If you have any further questions concerning the Company's Privacy Policy and the use of your Personal Information, please contact:
Pizza Hut Customer Care Center
Email: pizzahutcsc@pizzahut.com.ph
Number: (632) 911-1111
Time: 10am to 12midnight

Loading...